Educational Activities Of The Foundation - ITI Colleges 0741
Shree Renuka Sugars Development Foundation is engaged in Socio-Economic Development, Education and Health care & Rural Development related activities in rural areas in particular and other economically backward areas in general.

Taking into consideration the fast industrial growth in urban as well as in rural areas, the Institute has felt it necessary that, the technical training for rural youth has become essential factor for rapid industrial growth especially in rural areas and as such, the Institute has come forward with high profile to establish the Industrial Training Center with high quality experienced technical staff having latest technical know-how, library with latest engineering and technical books, magazines, audio video class rooms, latest machineries to train the students with modern methods of engineering, different varieties of workshops equipped with latest tools and tackles, instruments and equipments e.g. lathe machines, grinding machines, drilling machines, welding machines, electrical equipments and
electric motor rewinding equipments, motor vehicles repair kits to impart perfect technical training to the students.

The Institute has proposed to construct a specious building attached with big workshop for industrial training in the trades of Fitter, Electrician, welder, Motor Vehicles Mechanic, Instrument Mechanic etc. with big class rooms, hostel facilities for boys with canteen and mess, and library etc.
 
About Institute
1 Name of the Institute SHREE RENUKA SUGARS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION’s ITI
2 Address of the Institute Bhagyavati Nagar, Havalga, Pin – 585301 Tq : Afzalpur, Dist : Gulbarga.
3 Date of Establishment August 2012
4 DGET File Reference No. -
5 Code Allotted by DGET -
6 Contact No. -
7 Mobile NO. 9845953349, 8050100714
8 Fax No. -
9 Email ID Principalitc.havalga@renukasugarsfoundation.com
10 Location-Rural/Urban Rural
11 Approach / How to Reach Gulbarga - Afzalpur- Havalga- Ghattarga
 
Introduction of the Institute with the Mission Statement and Objective
 
History of the Institute, its Logo
 
Managing Society /Trust / Company etc.
 
Name of the Society / Trust / Company etc. SHREE RENUKA SUGARS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
Registration Number and its validity -
Scanned copy of related certificates -
Remarks -
 
Name(s) of Chairman Members
 
Name & Designation Father’s Name Address Mobile No. UID No.
Whether member of any     other Society/ Trust/ Company
If   answer    of column 6 is yes, please    furnish details
- - - - - - -
 
Schemes Running in the Institute (CTS and MES etc. under NCVT)
 
Name of the Scheme Total Capacity Duration Admitted in Current Financial Year Current Stutus
Craftsmen Training Scheme 166 2 Years 2012 - 13 Under SCVT
 
Admission Criteria
 
Name of    Trade   under (NCVT) Duration of Training Eligibility Qualification
ELECTRICIAN 2 Years Percentage of Marks of Qualifying Exam
FITTER 2 Years Percentage of Marks of Qualifying Exam
INSTRUMENT MECHANIC 2 Years Percentage of Marks of Qualifying Exam
MECHANIC (MOTOR & VEHICLE) 2 Years Percentage of Marks of Qualifying Exam
TURNER 2 Years Percentage of Marks of Qualifying Exam
 
Trades Affiliated to NCVT and SCVT
 
Name of the Trade (linked to the respective Syllabus with DGET website)
No. of Units Shifts Running
(I / II / III)
Seating Capacity per Unit Total Seating Capacity
ELECTRICIAN 2 I 21 42
FITTER 2 I 21 39
INSTRUMENT MECHANIC 2 I 21 42
MECHANIC (MOTOR & VEHICLE) 1 I 21 17
TURNER 2 I 16 26
Affiliation Date / Copy of DGET order Link (SCANNED)
DET-8/12/67/2012-w.e.f. from August 2012
 
Summary of Trades affiliated to NCVT
 
Trade Name Shift Intake Capacity Total No. of Units DGET Order No. Remarks
- 1st 2nd 3rd - - -
Not Affiliated to NCVT
 
Summary of Trade affiliated to SCVT
 
Trade Name Shift Intake Capacity Total No. of Units Remarks
- 1st 2nd 3rd - -
ELECTRICIAN 21 - - 2 -
FITTER 21 - - 2 -
INSTRUMENT MECHANIC 21 - - 2 -
MECHANIC (MOTOR & VEHICLE) 21 - - 2 -
TURNER 16 - - 2 -
 
Court Cases and Status
 
CWP No. / Name of Court Year Issue Status
Not Applicable
 
Faculty (Technical Staff)
 
Sr. No. Name Designation
Qualification (class X onwards)
Trade Date of Joining Regular Adhoc / Contract CTI Trained (Yes / No) -
1 Karanappa S/O Apparao Joteppa Principal Degree - 05-01-2013 Regular No -
2 Manjunath S/O Somashekhar Patil Audio visual instructor B.C.A. - 12-03-2012 Regular No -
3 Shankarling S/O Vijaykumar Kallur Carpenter instructor I.T.I. - 16-03-2013 Regular No -
4 Sandeep S/O Rajendra Mathad Drawing instructor D.C.E. - 12-03-2013 Regular No -
5 Manjunath S/O Basavaraj Mathematic  instructor Diploma - 16-03-2013 Regular No -
6 Rahul S/O Bapurao Sunagar Superintendent Diploma - 16-03-2013 Regular No -
7 Maheboob S/o Sulatan sab Training Officer Diploma - 16-03-2013 Regular No -
8 Santosh S/O Siddappa Wagdargi Training Officer Diploma - 13-03-2013 Regular No -
9 Shivanand S/O Shantappa Patil Training Officer Diploma - 13-07-2012 Regular No -
10 Baburaj S/o Dhulappa J.T.O ITI Electrician/A.T.S/N.A.C Electrician 12-03-2013 Regular No -
11 Vijay Taral S/o Ramu J.T.O Diploma in Electrical Electrician 16-03-2013 Regular No -
12 Santoshayya S/o Veerbhadrayya J.T.O Diploma in Electrical Electrician 24-07-2012 Regular No -
13 Sripad S/o Shivachellappa Ganera J.T.O Degree in Electrical (BE) Electrician 25-07-2013 Regular No -
14 Chandusing S/o Sudarshansing J.T.O ITI Fitter/ATS/NAC Fitter 15-03-2013 Regular No -
15 Maheshkumar S/o Shamrao J.T.O ITI Fitter/ATS/NAC Fitter 03-10-2012 Regular No -
16 Ramesh S/o Kashinath Dhabale J.T.O Degree in Mechanical (BE) Fitter 16-03-2013 Regular No -
17 Revanappa S/o Vishwanathappa J.T.O Degree in Mechanical (BE) Fitter 16-03-2013 Regular No -
18 Chikkayya S/o Parayya Govindpurmath J.T.O Diploma in E&CE I/M 16-03-2013 Regular No -
19 Sharanayya S/o Sidramayya J.T.O Degree in E&CE (BE) I/M 05-02-2013 Regular No -
20 Pawan S/o Raghavendra Patil J.T.O Diploma in E&CE I/M 15-03-2013 Regular No -
21 Shivakumar S/o Gurunath Sanka J.T.O Degree in Instrumentation (BE) I/M 15-03-2013 Regular No -
22 Praveen S/o Ramu Borannavar J.T.O DME M.M.V. 16-03-2013 Regular No -
23 Sharanappa S/o Vishwanath Biredar J.T.O ITI M.M.V/ATS/NAC M.M.V. 18-07-2013 Regular No -
24 Rajkumar S/o Gundappa J.T.O DME M.M.V. 05-03-2013 Regular No -
25 Uday S/o Basavant Kamble J.T.O DME M.M.V. 15-03-2013 Regular No -
26 Kashipathi S/o Dundappa Badiger J.T.O ITI Turner/ATS/NAC Turner 28-08-2013 Regular No -
27 Shivanna S/o Babu Bajantri J.T.O ITI Turner/ATS/NAC Turner 15-03-2013 Regular No -
28 Jyotiba S/o Mahadev Ankali J.T.O DME Turner 16-03-2013 Regular No -
29 Santosh S/o Chidanand J.T.O DME Turner 20-07-2012 Regular No -
30 Somaningappa S/o Ningappa J.T.O ITI Welder/ATS/NAC Welder 16-03-2013 Regular No -
31 Ramesh S/o Limbaji Rathod J.T.O Degree in Mechanical (BE) Welder 12-03-2013 Regular No -
 
Achievement by Trainees
 
Name of the Award Under Scheme Own By Year Remarks
Not Applicable
 
Administrative Staff
 
Sr. No. Name of the Staff Designation Date of Joining Remarks
1 Somanath S/o Malleshappa Kounche Accountant 01-06-2012 -
2 Bhimashankar S/o Iranna Jevoor Assistant Store Keeper 16-03-2013 -
3 Mahammadpaigamber S/o Husensab Nadaf Attendant 12-02-2013 -
4 Mehaboob Ibrahim Attendant 15-03-2013 -
5 Suresh S/o Lingappa Walikar Attendant 25-02-2013 -
6 Mahantappa S/o Sharanappa Ganamukhi Chowkidar 15-03-2013 -
7 Sanjaykumar S/o Bheemanna Barure Chowkidar 15-03-2013 -
8 Siddeshwar Phulari S/o Subhas Chowkidar 15-03-2013 -
9 Vijaykumar S/o Ningappa Kumbar Chowkidar 15-03-2013 -
10 Mahesh Kumbar S/o Naganna Compounder 15-03-2013 -
11 Savitri Yadahalli D/o Balappa Dresser 15-03-2013 -
12 Anilkumar Pujeri S/o Shankarayya LDC 15-03-2013 -
13 Dattatreya Bhosale S/o Shrimant LDC 15-03-2013 -
14 Suresh S/o Prakash Jalade LDC 15-03-2013 -
15 Basavraj S/o Tippanna Jagati Malis 15-03-2013 -
16 Manppa Badiger S/o Mahadewappa Malis 15-03-2013 -
17 Mantappa S/o Kallappa Malis 15-03-2013 -
18 Sadashiv Halgunaki S/o Tukaram Malis 15-03-2013 -
19 Shivalingappa Mantagi S/o Vishwanath Store Keeper 15-03-2013 -
20 Kailasayya S/o Veerayya Sweeper 15-03-2013 -
21 Laxman S/o Ramesh Binge Sweeper 15-03-2013 -
22 Laxmibai D/o Chandramappa Sweeper 15-03-2013 -
23 Lingarajgouda Patil S/o Veeranagouda UDC 15-03-2013 -
24 Mise Iresh Gurunath S/o Gurunath UDC 15-03-2013 -
25 Umesh Panduranga Pansare S/o Panduranga Pansare UDC 15-03-2013 -
 
Electric Power Supply
 
Present Electric Load 25 (in KW) -
Date of Connection 26-06-2012 -
Connection in the name of Mr. S.M. Kaluti -
Meter no. HVL28768 -
Seal No. - -
Remarks - -
 
Record of Trainees
 
Year Wise and Trade wise details of the trainees
 
Name Father's Name UID / DOB Male / Female General / SC / ST / OBC / Minorities / PH Trade Shift Session
Anil Akkalkot Kallappa 15-06-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Annappa Yashwant Hugar 16-06-1991 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Arvind Virupakshi 01-06-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Basavaraj Patil Malkappagoud 02-06-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Bahgyavant Amogisidda 16-05-1992 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Bhagyesh Siddanagoud Ammanni 09-07-1994 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Bheemrayagoud Sharangoud 11-11-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Dastageersab Attar Abdul Kareemsab 09-03-1995 Male Minority Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Dattatraya Shreeshail Ammanni Shreeshail 20-04-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Guranna Yashwant 09-07-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Gyanaba Bajirao Sindhe Bajirao Sindhe 01-06-1994 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Krishna Jamadar Yashwant 01-06-1994 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Lakkappa Babu Ammanni 14-07-1991 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Mahammad Ismail Mahammad Ibrahim 27-08-1996 Male Minority Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Mallappa Madivalapp Sungathan 31-07-1994 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Mallikarjun Madivallappa 21-06-1993 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Manjunath Jande Channabasappa 28-06-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Niranjan Sangolgi Satalingappa Sangolgi 08-12-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Peerasab Inamadar Hussensab 25-06-1993 Male Minority Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Prakash Basavaraj 01-05-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Rajkumar Hullur Ninganna 06-06-1993 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Raju Maruti 24-12-1995 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Rakesh Mahantappa Tanashyala 15-04-1990 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Ravindra Kolur Yallappa 01-06-1990 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Rayappa Gurulingappa 05-06-1994 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Revansidda Mallinath 17-05-1997 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Sachin Sidram Gondali 01-06-1990 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Sadashiv Laxmikanth Ammanni 16-12-1992 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Sagar Hugar Ashok Hugar 20-08-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Sharanabasappa Doolamani Sidramappa 10-06-1993 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Shantappa Burli Siddappa Burali 03-06-1995 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Sharnabasappa Hugar Dharappa 20-05-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Sheshappa Dattappa Sutar 01-06-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Shivaling Shranappa Agarkhed 13-06-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Shivanand Elaba Kallappa 01-05-1994 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Shivrudrappa Sidram Naikodi 20-07-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Shreepad Ramaling Farashi 01-06-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Shripad Bheeamshankar Pujari 05-03-1996 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Sunilkumar Mutagod Nagappa 08-03-1995 Male OBC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Yallaling Mallikarjun 01-06-1995 Male SC Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Zameeruddin Maheboobsab 29-03-1994 Male Minority Electrician Ist 2012-2014
Adamalisalam Imamsab 28-12-1996 Male Minority Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Akash Yallappa Itagar 01-06-1995 Male SC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Bhaganna Basanna 15-05-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Chandrakant Revansidda Pareet 10-11-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Dattatraya Sonar Ganapati 25-07-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Dayanand Hirkur Mallappa 30-06-1993 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Gurupadappa Peeranna Gadi 16-08-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Hagimalang Inamadar Saipansab 10-04-1993 Male Minority Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Hanmatray Kallappa Ainapur 04-05-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Hanmanth Madyal Chandrashekhar 10-11-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Jagadeesh Jamadar Satappa 07-07-1994 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Kalyanrao Hanmantray Nilur 01-06-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Lingaraj Mallikarjun 01-08-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Mahaling Shankargoud Biradar 18-03-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Mallikarjun Baburao Navi 10-07-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Mallikarjun Ramalingappa 25-07-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Mallikarjun Halihal Shankreppa 28-05-1992 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Manjunath Deganal Ambaraya Deganal 20-06-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Mallikarjun Kumbar Dattappa Kumbar 18-06-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Ninganna Amrut 05-06-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Ramesh Hanchanal Subhas 02-06-1991 Male ST Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Ramesh Navataka Bheemray 10-06-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Ravikant Hoonalli Bhagavantrya 11-05-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Ravikant Sindhe Shankar 01-04-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Sanjeev Nadagatti Shivayogeppa 06-07-1993 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Santosh Math Nagayya 20-06-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Shankarling Malkappa 02-06-1993 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Sharanappa Poojari Bhagappa 01-06-1994 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Sharanappa Vaddar Siddappa 30-06-1996 Male SC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Shashikant Siddanna Navataka 08-06-1993 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Shashikumar Laxman 19-09-1996 Male SC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Shivaji Bandeppa 21-05-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Shivanand Dhulappa Tegnoor 15-06-1993 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Shrishail Ambaraya 01-06-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Umesh Hanchinal Balvantray 05-07-1993 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Vishwanath Hadalgi Bheemaray 18-03-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Vitthal Siddaram 02-07-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Vivekanand Hanmanth Biradar 08-06-1995 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Yallappa Kumasagi Siddappa 24-06-1996 Male OBC Fitter Ist 2012-2014
Akash Dharmrao Sitale 25-06-1995 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Altaf Mulla Lalesa 20-07-1992 Male Minority I/M Ist 2012-2014
Ambarish Mahadevappa Mahadevappa Doddamani 29-05-1993 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Anilkumar Sharanappa 01-05-1994 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Aslam Babu 04-06-1996 Male Minority I/M Ist 2012-2014
Bagale Ravikant Revansidha Revansidha 02-05-1997 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Bhoaee Dattatray Shankar Shankar 05-05-1994 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Dayanand Takkalki Devindra 20-06-1995 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Dharamsing Kashinath Bhovi 04-02-1993 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Gangayya Hiremath Channayya 10-06-1991 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Hanmanth Beerappa 01-06-1995 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Hiratot Pravin Gurulingappa Gurulingappa 03-10-1996 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Lohit Basavaraj 01-07-1990 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Mahantesh Jogade Peerappa Jogade 10-08-1996 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Mahesh Sthavarmath Irayya 12-07-1996 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Mahiboob Imamsab Patel 23-06-1993 Male Minority I/M Ist 2012-2014
Malasidda Iranna Kumbar 02-06-1994 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Mallikarjun Dodmani Gurappa 01-06-1994 Male SC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Mallinath Kmbar Kallappa 01-06-1992 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Manjunath Vijaykumar Nilur 06-06-1991 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Manjunath Dattappa 12-11-1996 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Manjunath Chidanand Nimbargi 11-07-1991 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Parshuram Hugar Yashwant 01-06-1989 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Prashantkumar Mallikarjun 01-06-1993 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Prashantkmar Bingoli Babu Bingoli 01-08-1996 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Ravutappa Bhagavant 12-12-1992 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Saddamhussen Vaded Maidunsab 16-08-1994 Male Minority I/M Ist 2012-2014
Sharanabasappa Revansidda Madar 15-06-1996 Male SC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Sharanabasappa Hugar Maruti Hugar 02-01-1996 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Shashidhar Apparao Sangamkar 22-04-1996 Male SC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Shivaji Dasharath 27-05-1995 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Shivkumar Mallikarjun Achaleri 20-04-1996 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Shivaraj Hanamanavar Tippanna Hanamanavar 14-07-1997 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Shreeshail Shivasharanappa 25-07-1994 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Siddappa Hanmantray 07-07-1993 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Siddaram Gurunath 10-01-1993 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Subhas S Kalal Shankar 05-05-1995 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Sudheer Laxman Sangamkar 08-06-1993 Male SC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Sunilgoud Dattugoud 05-05-1995 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Vitthal Shankar Gopane 11-07-1992 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Yallaling Revasidda Pujari 05-05-1995 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Yogesh Sidram Garadkar 30-10-1992 Male OBC I/M Ist 2012-2014
Anil Dharmanna 07-08-1985 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Arunkumar Chitamaraya 01-06-1995 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Mahmadarafik Cha Jamadar Chandsab Bha Jamadar 15-08-1992 Male Minority M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Maqbul Latif Balagar 07-08-1996 Male Minority M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Omkar Kulkarni Vasant Kulkarni 10-06-1996 Male GEN M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Prashant Chinnamalli Chandrakant 05-01-1996 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Pravin Chinnamalli Chandrakant 05-01-1996 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Premchand Kashinath 19-08-1996 Male SC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Ravikumar Malkanna 01-07-1990 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Sachin Laxman Jambagi 05-07-1994 Male SC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Sangamesh Gurunath 21-05-1996 Male SC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Santish Ashok yaradetti 23-10-1996 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Shivkumar Dattu Sidnal 01-04-1996 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Shripad Hanamantappa 04-01-1995 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Shripad Yashwant Hagargundagi 10-04-1996 Male OBC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Siddanna Shekappa Naduvinkeri 06-05-1989 Male SC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Umesh Bhagappa Naduvinkeri 30-06-1992 Male SC M.M.V. Ist 2012-2014
Allagi Ravikumar Bhirappa Bhirappa 15-08-1995 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Allamaprabhu Mashyal Ganganna 31-05-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Ambareesh Muragappa Nayakodi 10-06-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Anil Hoonalli Honnappa 30-05-1995 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Bapurao Pattanshetty Hanamanttraya Pattanshetty 20-06-1995 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Dattatray Sangamraya Kalyani 01-06-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Gurukiran Tukaram Ispur 15-07-1996 Male SC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Gurushant Hugar Maruti Hugar 14-07-1993 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Hadapad Prakash Chidanand 12-04-1991 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Lakkappa Jagadevappa 01-01-1990 Male SC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Hiratot Pradeep Revanappa Reavanappa 02-12-1993 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Imam Patel Shafeek Patel 01-06-1996 Male Minority Turner Ist 2012-2014
Iranna Kalashetti Vitthal 30-05-1995 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Lalasab Mujeebsab Mulla 01-06-1996 Male Minority Turner Ist 2012-2014
Laxmikanth Mahantappa Ukkali 01-06-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Madarsab Mashaksab 05-03-1995 Male Minority Turner Ist 2012-2014
Mahantappa Mallinath 01-06-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Rafik Malangsab Sayyed 05-06-1996 Male Minority Turner Ist 2012-2014
Rajashekhar Shivsharanappa Vagge 01-06-1992 Male SC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Sanjeevkumar Chandappa Bhattaraki 10-06-1995 Male SC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Shivalingappa Shiroor Davalappa 01-06-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Shivaraj Basavaraj Savaleshwar 02-06-1995 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Shivaray Shankarrao 01-06-1994 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Shivasharan Shiroor Chandrasha 10-04-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Suresh Saibanna Jagalgond 01-05-1992 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
Suresh Kallappa Ghattargi 01-08-1996 Male OBC Turner Ist 2012-2014
 
Quality Monitoring
 
ATTENDANCE (on monthly basis)
 
Attendance of Instructor
 
Sr No. Name of the Instructor
Sep-12
No. of Working Days-22
Oct-12
No. of Working Days-20
Nov-12
No. of Working Days-21
Dec-12
No. of Working Days-23
Jan-13
No. of Working Days-22
Feb-13
No. of Working Days-22
Mar-13
No. of Working Days-23
Apr-13
No. of Working Days-23
1 Niranjan Murthy U M 22 20 21 23 11 - - -
2 Karnappa Joteppa - - - - 18 22 23 23
3 Shivanand S Patil 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
4 Anand M Perampalli 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
5 Sripad S Ganer 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
6 Ramesh L Rathod 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
7 Santosh C Waghmode 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
8 Santoshayya V Hiremath 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
9 Sharanappa V Biredar 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
10 Kashipathi D Badiger 20 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
11 Somanath M Kounche 22 20 21 23 22 22 23 23
12 Maheshkumar S Mahindrakar - 19 21 23 22 22 23 23
 
Attendance of Trainees
 
Attendance of trainees of Electrician trade
 
Sr No. Name of the Trainee
Sep-12
No. of Working Days-21
Oct-12
No. of Working Days-20
Nov-12
No. of Working Days-20
Dec-12
No. of Working Days-23
Jan-13
No. of Working Days-22
Feb-13
No. of Working Days-21
Mar-13
No. of Working Days-22
Apr-13
No. of Working Days-23
1 Anil Akkalkot 19 18 19 21 19 18 21 20
2 Annappa Y Hugar 19 18 19 20 22 21 21 19
3 Aravind V Mulagi 21 19 18 22 22 19 21 23
4 Basavraj M Patil 18 19 18 21 20 21 20 21
5 Bhagavanth 18 20 18 19 21 19 20 21
6 Bhagesh 19 19 19 21 20 19 19 22
7 Bheemaraygoud S 21 19 19 21 21 21 22 20
8 Dastageersab Attar 20 19 18 22 21 21 20 20
9 Dattatreya S A 21 20 18 23 21 21 22 22
10 Guranna Y S 21 19 20 23 22 20 22 21
11 Gyanaba B. Sindhe 21 19 20 18 22 20 22 23
12 Krishana Jamadar 20 20 20 21 22 21 22 23
13 Lakkappa 18 18 17 19 21 18 21 20
14 Md. Ismail 19 19 19 23 21 21 21 22
15 Mahantesh I. S. 21 19 18 23 20 20 21 21
16 Mallappa N. S. 21 20 20 23 21 21 22 23
17 Mallikarjun M. J. 21 20 18 23 22 19 21 22
18 Manjunath J 19 20 19 21 22 21 21 21
19 Niranjan S 20 19 19 23 22 21 21 23
20 Peerasab I 21 19 19 21 21 19 20 23
21 Prakash B. T. 20 19 18 22 22 21 21 22
22 Rajkumar H. N. 21 19 17 20 21 18 19 19
23 Raju M 21 18 17 21 21 18 19 19
24 Rakesha.M.T 21 20 18 23 22 20 22 23
25 Ravindra K.Y 21 19 17 21 21 20 21 21
26 Rayappa G 20 19 18 22 22 21 20 19
27 Revansidda M 21 20 20 23 21 21 21 23
28 Sachin S 21 20 20 22 22 21 20 19
29 Sadashiv L 21 17 17 22 20 21 20 21
30 Sagar A Hugar 20 18 18 20 18 17 19 19
31 Shanatappa B S 21 20 19 21 22 20 21 23
32 Sharanabasappa D 20 17 17 19 22 21 22 19
33 Sharanabasappa H 21 20 20 23 22 21 22 23
34 Sheshappa D S 19 17 17 20 18 18 19 19
35 Shivaling S 21 20 18 21 22 20 22 22
36 Shivananda Elaba 20 19 19 22 21 19 22 19
37 Shivrudrappa S N 19 20 19 21 21 20 22 23
38 Sripad R 21 19 19 21 22 21 20 22
39 Sripad B P 21 19 19 22 22 20 20 22
40 Sunilkumar N 20 20 20 22 22 21 17 23
41 Yallaling M 19 18 19 22 21 21 21 23
42 Zameeruddin M 20 17 18 22 21 19 21 20
 
Attendance of trainees of Fitter trade
 
Sr No. Name of the Trainee
Sep-12
No. of Working Days-21
Oct-12
No. of Working Days-20
Nov-12
No. of Working Days-20
Dec-12
No. of Working Days-23
Jan-13
No. of Working Days-22
Feb-13
No. of Working Days-21
Mar-13
No. of Working Days-22
Apr-13
No. of Working Days-23
1 Adamalisalam 21 19 18 20 20 17 19 21
2 Akash Y Itagar 20 18 19 20 20 18 18 20
3 Bhaganna B Heroor 21 20 20 22 22 20 22 23
4 Chandrakanth R Pareet 20 20 18 22 20 18 21 21
5 Dattatraya G Sonar 20 19 19 20 20 19 19 20
6 Dayanand M Hirkur 21 18 16 22 20 19 18 21
7 Gurupadappa P Gadi 20 18 18 21 20 21 20 21
8 Hajimalnga S Inamdar 20 19 20 21 22 20 20 21
9 Hanmantraya K Ainapur 20 18 19 19 21 19 19 21
10 Hanmanth C Madyal 21 20 19 23 22 21 22 22
11 Jagadeesh S Jamadar 21 20 18 21 21 19 18 21
12 Kalyanrao H Niloor 20 18 20 21 19 19 19 21
13 Lingaraj M Biradar 21 19 18 22 20 19 19 22
14 Mahaling S Biradar 21 20 18 20 20 17 19 21
15 Mallikarjun B Navi 20 17 19 20 20 18 19 21
16 Mallikarjun R Kamalpure 20 19 19 21 21 19 18 21
17 Mallikarjun S Haliyal 20 20 19 22 21 21 21 21
18 Mallikarjun D Kumbar 20 19 19 20 20 19 19 21
19 Manjunath A Deginal 20 18 19 21 19 18 19 22
20 Ninganna A Mahagaon 20 20 17 23 22 18 20 22
21 Ramesh S Hanchinal 21 20 20 23 22 19 20 21
22 Ramesha B Navatak 20 20 18 20 21 19 20 20
23 Ravikanth B Hunalli 20 19 20 20 20 18 20 20
24 Ravikanth S Sindhe 20 18 16 21 20 18 19 20
25 Sanjeeva S Nadagatti 20 19 16 19 19 18 19 20
26 Santosh N Math 21 20 15 21 19 20 20 20
27 Shankarling M. Hippargi 19 18 18 21 20 18 20 20
28 Sharanappa B. Pujari 21 20 19 21 19 20 20 21
29 Sharanappa S. Vaddar 20 17 17 20 20 19 19 20
30 Shashikanth S. Navarak 20 18 18 22 20 19 19 21
31 Shashikumar L. Bhovi 19 19 19 20 22 19 20 21
32 Shivaji B. Pujari 21 20 20 21 22 20 20 22
33 Shivanand D. Teganoor 20 20 19 21 22 19 21 21
34 Shrishail A. Talawar 20 19 19 21 19 18 21 20
35 Umesh B. Hanchinal 21 19 17 20 21 19 19 20
36 Vitthal S. Tengali 21 19 17 22 21 20 20 21
37 Vivekanand H. Biradar 19 18 17 19 20 18 19 20
38 Vishwanth B. Hadalgi 20 18 18 20 21 19 19 21
39 Yallappa S. Kumasagi 19 20 19 20 20 19 20 20
 
Attendence of Trainees of Instrument Mechanic Trade
 
Sr No. Name of the Trainee
Sep-12
No. of Working Days-21
Oct-12
No. of Working Days-20
Nov-12
No. of Working Days-20
Dec-12
No. of Working Days-23
Jan-13
No. of Working Days-22
Feb-13
No. of Working Days-21
Mar-13
No. of Working Days-22
Apr-13
No. of Working Days-23
1 Akash D.S. 17 16 18 19 20 19 20 22
2 Altaf M.L. 19 18 19 20 21 20 21 22
3 Ambarish M.P. 19 17 19 19 20 20 20 21
4 Anilkumar S. 18 17 18 20 19 19 21 22
5 Aslam B.M. 20 17 17 17 15 20 21 22
6 Bagale Ravikanth 16 16 17 18 18 18 19 20
7 Dayanand T.D. 17 16 16 19 18 18 20 21
8 Dharamsing K. 18 17 18 20 20 20 21 22
9 Gangayya H.C. 16 16 17 18 19 17 19 20
10 Hanamant B.J. 17 16 17 19 20 17 20 21
11 Hiratot Pravin 19 17 18 20 21 19 21 22
12 Lohit Basavaraj 18 17 18 19 21 19 20 21
13 Mahantesh J 19 17 17 20 18 19 21 22
14 Mahesha S.I. 16 16 17 18 18 17 19 20
15 Mahiboob I.P. 18 17 18 19 19 18 20 21
16 Malasidda E.K. 16 16 17 19 18 17 18 20
17 Mallikarjun P. 17 17 18 21 20 18 20 22
18 Mallinath K.K. 19 18 19 20 21 20 22 21
19 Manjunath V. 20 18 19 21 20 20 21 22
20 Manjunath D. 19 18 19 22 21 20 20 21
21 Manjunath C. 18 16 17 20 20 18 21 22
22 Parasuram H. 17 17 18 21 19 19 20 22
23 Prashanthkumar M. 17 16 17 19 18 18 21 21
24 Prashanthkumar B. 18 18 19 20 18 19 19 20
25 Ravutappa B. 17 16 17 19 18 18 20 21
26 Saddamhusen V. 19 19 18 21 21 20 21 22
27 Shranbasappa R. 18 17 17 20 19 18 19 20
28 Sharanbasappa H. 19 18 18 21 20 19 20 22
29 Shashidhar A. 18 17 17 22 20 18 21 22
30 Shivaji D. 18 16 17 20 19 17 20 21
31 Shivkumar M. 17 16 16 20 18 17 19 19
32 Shivaraj H. 18 17 16 21 19 18 19 20
33 Shrishail S. 19 18 18 19 20 19 21 21
34 Siddappa H. 18 17 17 20 19 19 19 20
35 Siddaram G. 20 19 19 22 20 20 21 22
36 Subhash K. 20 19 19 21 20 20 20 21
37 Sudeer L. 19 17 17 20 19 19 19 22
38 Sunilgoud 20 19 18 21 20 20 20 22
39 Vittal S. 18 18 17 19 19 19 22 21
40 Yallaling R. 17 17 16 22 18 18 19 20
41 Yogesh S. 19 16 17 21 20 19 21 20
42 Bhoae Dattatray 18 16 17 19 20 18 20 21
 
Attendence of Trainees of Mechanic Motor Vehicle trade
 
Sr No. Name of the Trainee
Sep-12
No. of Working Days-21
Oct-12
No. of Working Days-20
Nov-12
No. of Working Days-20
Dec-12
No. of Working Days-23
Jan-13
No. of Working Days-22
Feb-13
No. of Working Days-21
Mar-13
No. of Working Days-22
Apr-13
No. of Working Days-23
1 Anil D 17 16 18 19 18 17 18 19
2 Arunkumar C 18 17 16 19 18 18 19 20
3 Md. Rafik C 19 19 20 22 22 20 21 22
4 Maqbul L 19 18 18 21 22 19 21 22
5 Omkar V 17 16 18 20 20 18 19 20
6 Prashant C 19 17 19 21 21 19 20 21
7 Pravin C 18 18 19 21 20 19 19 20
8 Premchand K 18 17 17 20 22 19 20 21
9 Ravikumar M 19 18 18 20 19 18 20 21
10 Sachin L 20 19 20 21 21 20 20 21
11 Sangmesh G 20 17 17 19 18 17 22 19
12 Santosh A 17 17 17 21 19 18 21 22
13 Shivkumar D 18 17 16 19 18 17 18 18
14 Shreepad H 18 18 17 20 21 19 19 21
15 Sheepad Y 18 17 16 19 18 18 18 18
16 Siddanna S 17 16 17 19 18 19 19 19
17 Umesh B 18 18 19 19 19 18 19 20
 
Attendence of Trainees of Turner trade
 
Sr No. Name of the Trainee
Sep-12
No. of Working Days-21
Oct-12
No. of Working Days-20
Nov-12
No. of Working Days-20
Dec-12
No. of Working Days-23
Jan-13
No. of Working Days-22
Feb-13
No. of Working Days-21
Mar-13
No. of Working Days-22
Apr-13
No. of Working Days-23
1 Allagi Ravikumar B 21 20 20 22 22 21 20 22
2 Allamprabhu M.G. 19 19 19 23 21 21 19 20
3 Ambarish M.N. 21 20 20 23 22 21 21 22
4 Anil H.H. 19 19 19 22 22 20 18 20
5 Bapurao H.P. 20 20 19 23 21 21 19 21
6 Dattatreya S.K. 21 20 19 22 21 20 19 22
7 Gurukiran P.I. 19 20 19 22 22 20 19 21
8 Gurushanth M.H. 19 19 19 21 21 21 20 19
9 Hadpad Prakash 20 19 19 22 21 20 20 22
10 Lakkappa J. 21 19 20 22 21 21 19 21
11 Hiratot Pradeep 20 19 19 23 21 21 21 22
12 Imam S.P. 21 20 20 21 22 20 21 22
13 Iranna V.K. 19 20 19 20 21 20 21 22
14 Lalsab M.M. 21 20 19 23 21 21 21 23
15 Laxmikanth M.N. 20 19 20 22 21 21 21 22
16 Madarsab M.M. 18 19 18 20 19 19 17 19
17 Mahantappa N 20 19 19 22 20 20 21 22
18 Rafiq S 19 18 18 22 21 19 20 20
19 Rajshekhar Vagge 20 19 19 18 20 18 21 20
20 Sanjeevkumar Battarki 19 19 19 22 19 20 20 21
21 Shivlingappa S 18 20 19 21 20 20 19 21
22 Shivaraj J 20 19 19 20 19 17 20 20
23 Shivaray N 21 18 18 22 21 19 20 22
24 Shivasharan Shiroor 20 17 17 21 20 19 19 20
25 Suresh Jagalgond 17 18 19 19 19 18 18 17
26 Suresh Kallappa 20 19 18 22 20 20 20 21
 
Progress Card
 
Trade - Electrician
 
Trainees Name / Roll No. Monthly Test I Monthly Test II Monthly Test III Monthly Test IV Monthly Test V
- Th Pr Ws ED Th Pr Ws ED Th Pr Ws ED Th Pr Ws ED Th Pr Ws ED
Anil Akkalkot 42 60 22 20 45 66 21 23 44 78 24 21 49 75 25 23 50 74 23 20
Annappa Y. Hugar 64 71 20 22 46 71 24 21 45 74 22 20 48 83 26 22 52 76 25 23
Aravind V. Mulagi 44 71 23 20 40 71 25 23 43 76 21 21 46 79 24 25 52 83 28 22
Basavraj M. Patil 40 68 21 23 41 62 20 22 44 71 22 25 43 75 21 23 48 75 24 21
Bhagavanth 40 60 20 20 41 60 23 22 42 68 21 20 44 70 24 23 45 74 25 20
Bhagesh 41 66 21 22 43 62 24 24 45 74 23 23 44 78 25 21 45 78 26 23
Bheemaraygoud S 41 66 20 21 42 69 22 23 44 78 25 20 46 78 22 24 48 81 20 21
Dastageersab Attar 42 62 22 22 44 77 25 20 45 82 28 24 44 82 24 23 48 76 23 26
Dattatreya S.A. 52 66 24 20 45 67 28 21 55 86 25 25 60 77 26 23 68 88 29 28
Guranna Y.S. 64 70 25 22 46 81 23 25 44 74 28 23 52 81 27 26 60 87 29 29
Gyanaba B. Sindhe 60 68 22 21 44 83 25 23 52 83 26 22 48 78 29 24 56 89 30 21
Krishana Jamadar 72 69 23 32 52 66 25 30 50 86 28 34 49 72 30 29 55 91 32 31
Lakkappa 41 60 20 23 40 60 23 22 42 68 21 24 43 68 24 21 45 73 25 23
Md. Ismail 42 67 21 22 44 71 23 21 48 79 25 24 50 78 26 23 52 85 28 26
Mahantesh I.S. 80 74 30 28 60 78 22 24 64 78 24 22 64 80 28 23 60 79 34 20
Mallappa N.S. 42 69 20 30 45 79 23 34 47 90 30 29 52 87 29 31 55 92 32 38
Mallikarjun M.J. 44 61 21 28 42 65 24 24 45 77 23 28 44 74 22 32 48 83 23 29
Manjunath J 41 61 22 25 43 76 23 28 46 69 20 22 47 73 24 24 44 79 25 21
Niranjan S 46 68 30 23 43 82 24 21 46 76 34